JKM590-610N-78HL4-BDV Bifacial

Tiger Neo N-type

78HL4-BDV

590-610 Watt

BIFACIAL MODULE WITH

DUAL GLASS

Model NumberJKM600N-78HL4-BDV
TypePERC, Half Cell, N type
Panel Dimensions2465*1134*35mm
Warranty30 years
Cell TypeN-type Monocrystalline
No of Cells156(2*78)
Weight34.6kg
Front Glass2.0mm, Anti-Reflection Coating, High Transmission, Tempered Glass
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy
Junction BoxIP 68 Rated
Output cableTUV1*4.0mm2, (+):400mm,(-):200mm or Customized Length
Electrical Data(STC)
Rated Power Watt- Pmax (W)JKM590N-78HL4-BDVJKM600N-78HL4-BDVJKM605N-78HL4-BDVJKM610N-78HL4-BDV
Maximum Power – Pmax (W)590600605610
Maximum Power Voltage-Vmp(V)44.9145.2545.5245.60
Maximum Power Current- Imp (A)13.1413.2613.3213.38
Open Circuit Voltage- Voc (V)54.7655.0355.1755.31
Short Circuit Current- Isc (A)13.7113.8713.9514.03
Module Efficiency (%)21.11%21.46%21.64%21.82%
Power Output Tolerance (W)0 ~ +3℃
Operational Temperature-40~+85℃
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
Max Series Fuse Rating30A
Temperature coefficient of Pmax-0.30%/℃
Temperature coefficient of Voc-0.25%/℃
Temperature coefficient of Isc0.046%/℃
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45±2℃
Refer. Bifacial Factor80±5%
STCIrradiance 800W/m², Ambient temperature 20℃,Wind speed 1m/s
Language